Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

St Aidans CC v Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Griffons Sunday XI on Sun 12 Aug 2018 at 13.00
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Aidans CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
190 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Griffons Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Scott Jackson1.00600.006.00
Shawn Harvey6.001125.501.83
Paul Hurworth6.003056.005.00
Tom Gentle4.002000.005.00
Aaron Hills4.004800.0012.00
Jamal Chaudhry5.003900.007.80
Matt Smith4.001500.003.75

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Griffons Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
191

(30.0 overs)
    
Kevin Thain Lbw  40
Jamal Chaudhry Caught  3
Tom Gentle Retired Not Out  52
Aaron Hills Not Out  36
Matt Smith Not Out  12
Paul Hurworth  
Shawn Harvey  
Brandon Musselwhite  
Ian Gibbs  
Scott Jackson  
Absent Absent  

St Aidans CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.