Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI v Westcliff-on-Sea on Sat 01 Sep 2018 at TBC
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Westcliff-on-Sea Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
179 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Thain7.0132216.004.57
Trevor Oakley12.0143314.333.58
Zunair Jamil16.0635217.502.19
Lloyd Edwards8.002000.002.50
Chris Cook4.002200.005.50
Paul Hurworth3.001800.006.00

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
180

(43.1 overs)
    
Tom Gentle Caught  11 2
Paul Hurworth Bowled  9
Choudhry Mahboob Run out  28
Adam Thain Bowled  51 1
Chris Cook Not Out  55
Lloyd Edwards Bowled  5
Ellis Williams Stumped  10
Grant Apicella Not Out  0
James Palmer   1 1
Zunair Jamil  
Trevor Oakley  

Westcliff-on-Sea Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.