Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Basildon & Pitsea v Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 25 Aug 2018 at TBC
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Won by 86 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
240

(42.5 overs)
    
Tom Gentle   68 1
Paul Hurworth   66
Choudhry Mahboob   13
Chris Cook   38
James Palmer   17 1
Scott Jackson   34 1
Shawn Harvey   2
Lloyd Edwards  
Sam Brooks   1
Zunair Jamil   1
Trevor Oakley  

Basildon & Pitsea Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Basildon & Pitsea Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
154 (51.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shawn Harvey6.011700.002.83
Zunair Jamil16.053900.002.44
Trevor Oakley3.0012112.004.00
Lloyd Edwards6.022137.003.50
Chris Cook6.0114114.002.33
Sam Brooks14.2340410.002.79