Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI v Stanford-le-Hope on Sat 01 Jul 2017 at 12.30
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Won by 69 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
236

(50.0 overs)
    
Alex Cason Caught  19
Sanjay Dindyal Bowled  33
Chris Cook Caught  4 1
Paul Hurworth Caught  77 1
Adam Thain Caught  28 1
Lloyd Edwards Caught  14
James Lavender Run out  5 1
James Duhig Caught  0
Zunair Jamil Caught  0 1
Ryan Dack  
Shawn Harvey   2

Stanford-le-Hope Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stanford-le-Hope Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
167 (35.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Duhig9.0225212.502.78
Lloyd Edwards5.021535.003.00
Chris Cook6.2325212.503.95
Shawn Harvey4.0021210.505.25
Zunair Jamil7.0027127.003.86
Ryan Dack4.005100.0012.75