Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI v Benfleet on Sat 17 Jun 2017 at 12.30
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Won by 11 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
165

(41.5 overs)
    
Alex Cason Caught  6 1
Sanjay Dindyal Bowled  5
Chris Cook Caught  48 1
Tom Gentle Bowled  12 1
Paul Hurworth Caught  24
Dalton Calcott Caught  8 1
Scott Jackson Caught  0 1
James Lavender Caught  16 1
James Duhig Not Out  5
Jamal Chaudhry Bowled  1
Zunair Jamil Run out  0

Benfleet Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Benfleet Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
155 (42.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Duhig9.0140140.004.44
Scott Jackson5.0031131.006.20
Chris Cook6.0014114.002.33
Dalton Calcott2.011600.008.00
Zunair Jamil10.0131310.333.10
Jamal Chaudhry10.042337.672.30