Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Basildon & Pitsea 2nd XI v Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 09 Sep 2017 at 12.30
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Lost by 52 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Basildon & Pitsea 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
195 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Russell Savidge12.0337137.003.08
Louie Laws4.002100.005.25
Paul Doyle7.003100.004.43
Fraser King13.033957.803.00
Alastair Horne5.0021121.004.20
Matt Smith9.003500.003.89

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
143

(35.0 overs)
    
Choudhry Mahboob Caught  16
James Duhig Caught  6 1
Ellis Williams Caught  2 1
James Palmer Lbw  27 1
Ryan Lowe Bowled  3
Alastair Horne Stumped  7
Louie Laws Lbw  1
Fraser King Bowled  15 1 1
Matt Smith Caught  41
Paul Doyle Not Out  5
Russell Savidge Run out  2

Basildon & Pitsea 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.