Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 2nd XI v Benfleet 2nd XI on Sat 19 Aug 2017 at 12.30
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Benfleet 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
281 (49.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dalton Calcott11.0168168.006.18
Trevor Oakley4.53400.000.83
Ryan Dack15.1074174.004.88
Paul Doyle2.002300.0011.50
Fraser King7.0034134.004.86
Louie Laws5.002300.004.60
Matt Smith4.0028128.007.00

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
285

(44.3 overs)
    
Martin Cason Not Out  130
Choudhry Mahboob Lbw  0
Scott Jackson Caught  58
James Palmer Bowled  17 1 1
Fraser King Caught  17
Louie Laws Caught  5
Dalton Calcott Not Out  32
Ryan Dack  
Matt Smith  
Paul Doyle   1
Trevor Oakley  

Benfleet 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.