Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Horndon on the Hill v Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 13 May 2017 at 12.30
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
9
189

(48.3 overs)
    
Ellis Williams Caught  3
Martin Cason Caught  28
Dalton Calcott Caught  60
James Palmer Lbw  44 1
Lloyd Edwards Bowled  27
Ryan Dack Bowled  7
Randell Thomas Caught  8
Trevor Oakley Not Out  2
Russell Savidge Bowled  0
Paul Doyle Caught  1
Qaiser Nawaz Lbw  0

Horndon on the Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Horndon on the Hill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 2b  
for 3 wickets
13
191 (53.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Randell Thomas6.012000.003.33
Russell Savidge9.051200.001.33
Lloyd Edwards6.013000.005.00
Trevor Oakley13.0145222.503.46
Ryan Dack16.0257157.003.56
Paul Doyle2.001200.006.00
Qaiser Nawaz1.001300.0013.00