Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Griffons Sunday XI v South Weald on Sun 31 Jul 2016 at 14.00
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Lost by 9 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Griffons Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
210

(40.0 overs)
    
Paul Hurworth Caught  23 1
Kevin Thain Caught  49
James Duhig Caught  10
Adam Thain Caught  50
Will Archer Caught  0
Jason Laws Bowled  5
Lloyd Edwards Bowled  2
Ellis Williams Caught  15
Shawn Harvey Not Out  30
Ryan Dack Not Out  2
Absent Absent  

South Weald Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

South Weald Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
211 (38.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Griffons Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Hurworth1.00700.007.00
Ellis Williams4.001600.004.00
Ryan Dack8.003600.004.50
Lloyd Edwards8.003100.003.87
Shawn Harvey6.0030130.005.00
Jason Laws2.002300.0011.50
James Duhig5.004100.008.20
Adam Thain4.301700.003.78