Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fives & Heronians v Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Griffons Sunday XI on Sun 24 Jul 2016 at 14.00
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Won by 58 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Griffons Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
291

(45.0 overs)
    
James Duhig Stumped  101 1
Rob Duhig Stumped  89 1
Kevin Thain Caught  27
Ellis Williams Stumped  7
Virol Stefoni Bowled  0
Paul Hurworth Caught  25
Adam Thain Not Out  19
Will Archer Bowled  0 1
Aaron Hills Not Out  14 1
Tom Gentle   4
Lloyd Edwards  

Fives & Heronians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Fives & Heronians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
233 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Griffons Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aaron Hills7.0230130.004.29
Lloyd Edwards6.003900.006.50
Tom Gentle9.022100.002.33
James Duhig2.001000.005.00
Will Archer3.003100.0010.33
Virol Stefoni3.001400.004.67
Ellis Williams4.002400.006.00
Adam Thain4.001400.003.50