Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Rettendon v Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG1 on Sun 01 May 2016 at 13.00
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Lost by 162 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rettendon Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
324 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Duhig8.0060160.007.50
Tom Greaves4.003200.008.00
Billy Greaves7.006700.009.57
Matt Richards4.003100.007.75
Matthew Simmons9.005200.005.78
Ryan Scott6.004600.007.67
Liam Faulkner2.002500.0012.50

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
162

(37.4 overs)
    
Rob Duhig Bowled  10 1 1
Aaron Hills Bowled  19
Tom Greaves Bowled  15
Kieron Scott Caught  2
Will Archer Bowled  4
Matthew Simmons Caught  6
Liam Faulkner Bowled  40
Billy Greaves Caught  28
James Duhig Not Out  1
Matt Richards Bowled  0
Ryan Scott Caught  0

Rettendon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.