Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG1 v Great Baddow on Sat 23 Apr 2016 at 13.00
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Lost by 134 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Baddow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
197 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Greaves10.022500.002.50
Billy Greaves10.0140140.004.00
Ryan Scott9.0038138.004.22
Ellis Williams5.002739.005.40
Kieron Scott3.002400.008.00
Will Archer3.002137.007.00
Jack Torrance3.0013113.004.33

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
63

(31.0 overs)
    
Rob Duhig Caught  0
Ellis Williams Caught  1
Liam Faulkner Lbw  0
Kieron Scott Bowled  6 1
Bradesh Patel Caught  4
Jack Torrance Caught  8 1
Billy Greaves Bowled  7 1
Will Archer Caught  9
Ryan Scott Bowled  6
Tom Greaves Stumped  2
Paul Evans Not Out  0 2

Great Baddow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.