Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI v Old Brentwoods on Sat 06 Aug 2016 at 12.30
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Lost by 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
296

(50.0 overs)
    
Jon Bayfield Caught  43 1
Alex Cason Caught  50 1
Tom Gentle Caught  32
Adam Thain Bowled  43
Paul Hurworth Run out  54
Chris Cook Run out  2
Muhammad Asif Run out  2 1
James Duhig Not Out  23
Aaron Hills Bowled  0
Fraser King Not Out  7
Lloyd Edwards  

Old Brentwoods Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Old Brentwoods Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
300 (48.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Duhig2.203100.0013.29
Chris Cook4.0029129.007.25
Aaron Hills2.003400.0017.00
Muhammad Asif10.0046146.004.60
Lloyd Edwards10.0337218.503.70
Fraser King10.004100.004.10
Paul Hurworth10.0080180.008.00