Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Woodford Green v Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 23 Jul 2016 at 12.30
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Lost by 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
218

(48.0 overs)
    
Jon Bayfield Bowled  26
Choudhry Mahboob Bowled  7 1
Tom Gentle Caught  25
Paul Hurworth Bowled  57
Alex Cason Bowled  0
Adam Thain Bowled  46
Aaron Hills Bowled  0
Muhammad Asif Caught  17
James Duhig Bowled  2
Jamal Chaudhry Caught  6
Simon Jeffries Not Out  0

Woodford Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Woodford Green Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
220 (37.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Duhig6.013100.005.17
Adam Thain2.001800.009.00
Paul Hurworth8.0227213.503.38
Simon Jeffries5.005100.0010.20
Muhammad Asif7.013900.005.57
Jamal Chaudhry6.002900.004.83
Aaron Hills3.001400.004.67