Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

South Weald 2nd XI v Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG1 on Sat 15 Aug 2015 at 13.00
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Won by 75 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
197

(45.0 overs)
    
Rob Duhig Caught  38
Jordan King Bowled  15 1
Tiraj Patel Caught  19 2
Kishan Patel Caught  0
Matthew Simmons Bowled  65 1
Bhardresh Patel Caught  3
Billy Greaves Caught  28
Tom Greaves Not Out  4
Jack Gildersleeve Not Out  0
Nilesh Patel  
Matt Richards   1

South Weald 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

South Weald 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
122 (30.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Billy Greaves6.0034217.005.67
Tom Greaves6.001628.002.67
Matt Richards7.0028214.004.00
Jack Gildersleeve6.002700.004.50
Matthew Simmons3.02531.671.67
Nilesh Patel2.50919.003.18