Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Westcliff-on-Sea 2nd XI v Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 08 Aug 2015 at 13.00
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Lost by 57 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Westcliff-on-Sea 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
298 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shawn Harvey8.0050150.006.25
Russell Savidge8.0247223.505.88
Adam Thain9.0064232.007.11
Jamal Chaudhry9.0043143.004.78
Paul Sutton6.004700.007.83
Dave Mocock5.004100.008.20

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
241

(44.4 overs)
    
Kevin Thain Caught  5
Ryan Dack Caught  12
Izhar Chauhdry Caught  13
Jamal Chaudhry Run out  30 1
Adam Thain Caught  7
Grant Apicella Bowled  130
Shawn Harvey Bowled  0
Kevin Thain Bowled  11
Paul Sutton Lbw  0 1
Russell Savidge Stumped  4 1
Dave Mocock Not Out  4

Westcliff-on-Sea 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.