Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Oakfield Parkonians 2nd XI v Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 25 Jul 2015 at 13.00
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
144

(34.0 overs)
    
Martin Cason Caught  12 1
Kevin Thain Caught  14
James Haylett Caught  0
Jack Taylor Caught  19
Adam Thain Bowled  22
Paul Sutton Bowled  22 1 1
Fraser King Lbw  2
Izhar Chauhdry Caught  0
Lloyd Edwards Caught  15
Paul Doyle Lbw  5
Shawn Harvey Not Out  4

Oakfield Parkonians 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Oakfield Parkonians 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
145 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shawn Harvey6.3135217.505.38
Paul Doyle2.001400.007.00
Paul Sutton7.002100.003.00
Lloyd Edwards8.003400.004.25
Fraser King4.0120120.005.00
Adam Thain2.001700.008.50