Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI v Wickford on Sat 05 Sep 2015 at 13.00
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
203

(52.0 overs)
    
Choudhry Mahboob Lbw  69
Paul Hurworth Bowled  29
Dave Singh Rai Lbw  1 1
Chris Haylett Caught  4 2
Chris Cook Caught  24
Simon Jeffries Bowled  21
Muhammad Asif Caught  34 1
James Haylett Not Out  9
Ayaz Younis Not Out  6
Jamel Ahmed  
James Duhig  

Wickford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Wickford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
204 (45.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ayaz Younis11.0022211.002.00
Chris Cook7.002600.003.71
Muhammad Asif14.0073173.005.21
James Duhig6.002839.334.67
James Haylett5.003500.007.00
Simon Jeffries2.0014114.007.00
Chris Haylett0.10300.0018.00