Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI v Stanford-le-Hope on Sat 22 Aug 2015 at 13.00
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
158

(45.3 overs)
    
Paul Hurworth Bowled  31 1
Chris Cook Caught  0
Paul Nichols Caught  13
Muhammad Asif Caught  16
Dave Singh Rai Caught  22 2
Simon Jeffries Caught  21
Ayaz Younis Lbw  17 1
Aaron Hills Not Out  7
Jamal Chaudhry Caught  0
Lloyd Edwards Caught  13 1
James Duhig Lbw  0

Stanford-le-Hope Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stanford-le-Hope Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
162 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ayaz Younis2.001300.006.50
Chris Cook7.022800.004.00
James Duhig2.00900.004.50
Muhammad Asif17.0566513.203.88
Jamal Chaudhry1.0243221.5043.00
Paul Hurworth1.01000.000.00