Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Harlow Town v Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 18 Jul 2015 at 13.00
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harlow Town Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
307 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ayaz Younis10.0155227.505.50
James Duhig10.007500.007.50
Aaron Hills2.001900.009.50
Chris Cook10.0042314.004.20
Muhammad Asif10.005700.005.70
Jamal Chaudhry8.005300.006.63

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
308

(46.1 overs)
    
Alex Cason Caught  29
Paul Hurworth Not Out  137
Ayaz Younis Caught  60 1
Chris Cook Caught  13
Aaron Hills Run out  17 1
Choudhry Mahboob Not Out  22 1
Jack Taylor  
Muhammad Asif   1
Dave Singh Rai   1
Jamal Chaudhry  
James Duhig  

Harlow Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.