Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Worlington v Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG1 on Sun 17 May 2015 at 13.00
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Lost by 217 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Worlington Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
306 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Simmons9.0141141.004.56
Billy Greaves9.0079179.008.78
Keith Mitchell9.0043143.004.78
Tom Greaves6.0064164.0010.67
Ryan Scott5.005700.0011.40
Gary W Pearson2.0015115.007.50

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
89

(38.5 overs)
    
Gary W Pearson Bowled  23 2
Iain Cole Caught  7 1
Tom Greaves Lbw  4 1
Matthew Simmons Caught  13
Kieron Scott Caught  6
Rob Duhig Not Out  9 1
Will Archer Bowled  0 1
Billy Greaves Bowled  9
Ryan Scott Lbw  0
Keith Mitchell Caught  2
Paul Evans Lbw  0

Worlington Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.