Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG2 v Little Baddow 3rd XI on Sat 09 May 2015 at 13.00
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Lost by 59 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Little Baddow 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
150 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG2 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keith Mitchell9.0325125.002.78
Will Archer6.0021121.003.50
Ian Scott5.0022122.004.40
Victor Simmons5.011000.002.00
John Rowland7.0132132.004.57
Geoff Wright8.0038312.674.75

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG2 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
91

(40.0 overs)
    
Mark Gildersleeve Caught  8
Malcolm Goddard Bowled  6 1
Keith Abbott Bowled  25 1
Geoff Wright Bowled  10
John Rowland Caught  3
Will Archer Caught  7
Steve Savery Bowled  3
Ian Scott Caught  10
Victor Simmons Bowled  3 1
Paul Evans Not Out  1 1 1
Keith Mitchell Not Out  5

Little Baddow 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.