Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 2nd XI v Old Brentwoods 2nd XI on Sat 09 May 2015 at 13.00
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Won by 57 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
197

(50.4 overs)
    
Martin Cason Bowled  57 2
Kevin Thain Caught  18
Choudhry Mahboob Run out  2 1
James Palmer Caught  8 1
Adam Thain Caught  14
Paul Sutton Bowled  40
Terry Dack Run out  0
Paul Doyle Bowled  10
Russell Savidge Bowled  7
Ryan Dack Caught  2 1
Shawn Harvey Not Out  0

Old Brentwoods 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Old Brentwoods 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
140 (37.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shawn Harvey11.0237137.003.36
Russell Savidge8.002538.333.12
Paul Sutton8.0043143.005.37
Ryan Dack5.011226.002.40
Paul Doyle4.021628.004.00
Adam Thain1.00717.007.00