Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Harold Wood v Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 18 Apr 2015 at 13.00
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Lost by 119 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
341 (47.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Duhig9.0053153.005.89
Lloyd Edwards3.002500.008.33
Joel Barnett8.005900.007.38
Ayaz Younis9.0064321.337.11
Chris Cook9.006200.006.89
Jamal Chaudhry9.0066166.007.33

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
222

(35.0 overs)
    
Joel Barnett Caught  90
Paul Hurworth Caught  28
Choudhry Mahboob Caught  14
Chris Cook Bowled  0
Luke Edwards Lbw  11 1
Dave Singh Rai Bowled  23
Ayaz Younis Bowled  4
Jamal Chaudhry Caught  9
Izhar Chauhdry Not Out  6
James Duhig Bowled  0
Lloyd Edwards Caught  2

Harold Wood Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.