Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI v Rayleigh 3rd on Sat 13 Sep 2014 at 13:00
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Won by 83 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 10w 20b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
41
320

(40.0 overs)
    
Jamal Chaudhry Run out  41
Shawn Harvey Caught  13
Dave Singh Rai Caught  35
Martin Cason Bowled  42
Royston Smith Caught  108
Luke Edwards Caught  21
Paul Hurworth Caught  15
Adam Thain Not Out  4
Ryan Dack  
Omar Ayaz  
Paul Doyle  

Rayleigh 3rd Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Rayleigh 3rd Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
320 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Omar Ayaz7.0036136.005.14
Ryan Dack7.003500.005.00
Paul Doyle6.0040140.006.67
Adam Thain5.0019119.003.80
Paul Hurworth5.0123211.504.60
Luke Edwards4.0025125.006.25
Shawn Harvey1.0011111.0011.00
Jamal Chaudhry2.001300.006.50
Dave Singh Rai1.00522.505.00
Royston Smith1.01000.000.00
Martin Cason1.00700.007.00