Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG1 v Aythorpe Roding II on Sat 13 Jul 2013 at 01:30
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Won 86 Runs

Match report Greg Forster 120*, Tiraj Patel 73 & 2-44, Jack Taylor 56, Ellis Williams 30*
Kieron Wheal 2-29, Keith Mitchell 2-42, Gary Pearson 2-44

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 16w 12b 7lb 
for 5 wickets
39
334

(45.0 overs)
    
Gary W Pearson Bowled  0
Tiraj Patel Caught  73
Jack Taylor Caught  56
Greg Forster Not Out  120
Tom Greaves Bowled  16 2
Ellis Williams Not Out  30
Jack Gildersleeve  
Kieran Wheal   1
Nilesh Patel  
Keith Mitchell  
Paul Evans  

Aythorpe Roding II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Aythorpe Roding II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 16w 5b 12lb 
for 10 wickets
40
248 (42.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keith Mitchell11.1042221.003.76
Tom Greaves7.0041141.005.86
Tiraj Patel8.0044222.005.50
Nilesh Patel5.003100.006.20
Kieran Wheal5.0029214.505.80
Gary W Pearson6.0044222.007.33