Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG1 v Rettendon II on Sat 06 Jul 2013 at 01:30
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Won 15 Runs

Match report Gary Pearson 73*
Greg Forster 28
Tom Greaves 23 & 2-32
Tiraj Patel 22 & 2-47
Ted Patel 2-15
Keith Mitchell 2-38

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18w 14b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
38
214

(45.0 overs)
    
Gary W Pearson Not Out  73
Tiraj Patel Caught  22
Adam Thain Run out  7
Greg Forster Caught  28 1
Tom Greaves Bowled  23
Jack Gildersleeve Bowled  0 1
Will Archer Caught  3
Kieran Wheal Bowled  12
Nilesh Patel Not Out  8
Keith Mitchell  
Paul Evans   2

Rettendon II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Rettendon II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 19w 5lb 
for 9 wickets
30
199 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adam Thain4.002600.006.50
Tiraj Patel10.0047223.504.70
Jack Gildersleeve7.002400.003.43
Keith Mitchell12.0038219.003.17
Tom Greaves7.0032216.004.57
Nilesh Patel4.001527.503.75
Will Archer1.001200.0012.00