Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Harlow v Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 07 Sep 2013 at 11:45
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Lost 73 Runs

Match report Royston Smith completed his 100th Century for Ardleigh Green

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
28w 5b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
37
252

(50.0 overs)
    
Thomas Oakley Caught  18
Paul Hurworth Caught  16
Chris Haylett Caught  3
Royston Smith Not Out  105
Ayaz Younis Bowled  0
Alex Cason Lbw  17 1
Jordan O'Donnell Bowled  6
Chris Cook Bowled  12
Anthony Hill Bowled  34
James Wyatt Not Out  4
James Duhig   1

Harlow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Harlow Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 2b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
22
325 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Hill10.0056228.005.60
Jordan O'Donnell7.007200.0010.29
Thomas Oakley7.0043143.006.14
Chris Cook8.004300.005.37
James Wyatt10.003700.003.70
James Duhig5.0031131.006.20
Royston Smith3.003600.0012.00