Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fives & Heronians v Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 01 Jun 2013 at 12:30
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Won 70 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 12b 12lb 
for 10 wickets
37
273

(49.2 overs)
    
Ayaz Younis Run out  40 1
Paul Hurworth Bowled  17
Thomas Oakley Caught  40
Royston Smith Bowled  39
Ross Poulton Caught  33
Chris Cook Caught  4 4
Martin Cason Caught  0
Jordan O'Donnell Caught  42 1
Grant Apicella Bowled  21 1
James Duhig Caught  0
Kiran Hindocha Not Out  0

Fives & Heronians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Fives & Heronians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 1b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
24
203 (46.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan O'Donnell6.002200.003.67
James Duhig6.0028128.004.67
Thomas Oakley7.311635.332.13
Chris Cook8.0233133.004.13
Ross Poulton10.0041220.504.10
Kiran Hindocha4.002900.007.25
Ayaz Younis5.0026213.005.20