Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI v Hainault & Clayhall on Sat 18 May 2013 at 12:30
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Won 2 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 23w 1b 9lb 
for 8 wickets
37
255

(50.0 overs)
    
Jon Bayfield Caught  42 1
Paul Hurworth Lbw  4
Thomas Oakley Caught  47 1
Ayaz Younis Stumped  0
Ross Poulton Bowled  3 3 1
Chris Haylett Bowled  11
Chris Cook Caught  44 1
Alex Cason Caught  34
Jordan O'Donnell Not Out  30 1
Anthony Hill Not Out  3
Fraser King  

Hainault & Clayhall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hainault & Clayhall Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 20w 1b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
31
254 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan O'Donnell7.011300.001.86
Thomas Oakley10.0073173.007.30
Ayaz Younis4.002400.006.00
Chris Haylett2.002800.0014.00
Anthony Hill10.0229214.502.90
Ross Poulton10.0143221.504.30
Fraser King7.0039139.005.57