Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Midweek v London Fire Brigade on Thu 23 Aug 2012 at 01:30
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Lost 75 Runs

Match report AGCC
Chris Haylett 3-19, Karteek Kankanala 3-35 & 24
Geoff Robinson 26, Keith Abbott 21, Graeme Walker 20

LFB R. Barker 107, D. Norris 56

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Midweek Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 4b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
12
153

(35.0 overs)
    
K Kankanala Stumped  24
Paul Hurworth Bowled  18
Graham Cook Caught  12
Chris Haylett Caught  10
Grahame Walker Run out  20
Keith Abbott Caught  21
Geoffrey Robinson Bowled  26
Archie Cook Stumped  10
Shawn Harvey Not Out  0 1
Nilesh Patel  
Trevor Oakley   1

London Fire Brigade Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

London Fire Brigade Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 8b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
15
228 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Haylett7.011936.332.71
Trevor Oakley5.022100.004.20
Shawn Harvey5.003700.007.40
Grahame Walker7.0033133.004.71
Nilesh Patel3.003300.0011.00
K Kankanala6.0035311.675.83
Paul Hurworth3.0037137.0012.33
 
Photos and video of Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Midweek v London Fire Brigade on Thu 23 Aug 2012 at 01:30

lfb_2012.jpg

The team against the London Fire Brigade in the Kevan Ellis Memorial Trophy match in 2012