Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Griffons Sunday XI v Vice President's Cup on Sun 26 Aug 2012 at 12:30
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Won 1 Wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Griffons Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 5b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
9
229

(39.1 overs)
    
Geoffrey Robinson Bowled  2
Alex Cason Caught  20 2
Graham Cook Caught  14
Royston Smith Bowled  138
Chris Brett Caught  7
Martin Cason Run out  1 1
Fraser King Bowled  0
Anthony Hill Stumped  22 2
Aaron Hills Lbw  9
Trevor Oakley Not Out  7
Ryan Dack Not Out  0 2

Vice President's Cup Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Vice President's Cup Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
23
228 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Griffons Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Hill6.013800.006.33
Ryan Dack6.0060160.0010.00
Trevor Oakley5.003900.007.80
Aaron Hills8.0048224.006.00
Fraser King8.012154.202.63
Martin Cason2.001326.506.50