Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG2 v Terling on Sat 01 Sep 2012 at 01:00
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Won 7 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG2 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 6lb 
for 9 wickets
15
119

(44.0 overs)
    
Kevin Thain Caught  33
Phil Sergeant Bowled  1
Terry Dack Caught  13 1
Tiraj Patel Bowled  22 1
Dan Drury Bowled  28
Teejas Patel Caught  1
Adam Thain Not Out  4
Victor Simmons Caught  1 1
Nilesh Patel Bowled  1
John Doughty Bowled  0
Absent Absent  

Terling Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Terling Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
11
112 (40.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG2 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Doughty12.052036.671.67
Victor Simmons12.0525212.502.08
Tiraj Patel8.2014114.001.68
Adam Thain4.003100.007.75
Nilesh Patel2.0016116.008.00
Dan Drury2.01414.002.00