Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Aythorpe Roding v Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG1 on Sat 28 Jul 2012 at 01:30
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Lost 40 Runs

Match report NAG1
Keith Mitchell 4-55, Matt Simmons 104, Matt Hyam 38 n.o., Ian Scott 30

Aythorpe Roding
M. Malins 71, W. Farr 67 n.o.

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 2b 6lb 
for 6 wickets
17
222

(45.0 overs)
    
Gary W Pearson Bowled  2 2
Adam Green Bowled  10
Ian Scott Caught  30
Matthew Simmons Caught  104
Laura Owen Caught  7
Matt Hyam Not Out  38
Hannah Courtnell Bowled  3
Andy Cook Not Out  11
J Gladwin  
Keith Mitchell   1
Paul Evans  

Aythorpe Roding Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Aythorpe Roding Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 6b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
19
262 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club NAG1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Laura Owen5.0035135.007.00
Andy Cook4.003500.008.75
Matt Hyam8.004200.005.25
Matthew Simmons9.0046146.005.11
Hannah Courtnell4.002800.007.00
Keith Mitchell12.0155413.754.58
J Gladwin3.011200.004.00