Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford v Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 09 Jun 2012 at 01:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
13
250

(52.0 overs)
    
Andy Symes Bowled  15
Michael Clarke Caught  112
Choudhry Mahboob Caught  55 1
Jon Bayfield Stumped  29 1
Martin Cason Caught  0
Luke Sawyer Bowled  0
Jamal Chaudhry Lbw  0 1
Zahid Muhammed Khatri Not Out  22
Lloyd Edwards Not Out  4
James Duhig  
Aaron Hills   1

Gidea Park & Romford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Gidea Park & Romford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 20b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
41
239 (42.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Duhig12.0246223.003.83
Lloyd Edwards10.0029129.002.90
Aaron Hills4.0018118.004.50
Jamal Chaudhry3.002400.008.00
Zahid Muhammed Khatri6.002900.004.83
Michael Clarke9.0068168.007.56