Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI v Chelmsford on Sat 25 Aug 2012 at 12:00
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chelmsford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 8b 4lb 
for 3 wickets
30
131 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Hill10.013100.003.10
Thomas Oakley5.0018118.003.60
Chris Cook10.0125125.002.50
Chamikara Mudalige5.001700.003.40
Jamal Chaudhry4.002600.006.50
Fraser King1.00200.002.00

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0

(0.1 overs)
    
Chris Cook  
Thomas Oakley  
Alex Cason   1
Chamikara Mudalige   1
Royston Smith  
Anthony Hill   1
Jamal Chaudhry  
Choudhry Mahboob  
Fraser King  
Omarie Allen  
Lloyd Edwards  

Chelmsford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.