Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI v Shenfield on Sat 18 Aug 2012 at 12:00
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Lost 66 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 8b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
22
177

(43.5 overs)
    
Thomas Oakley Bowled  6
Paul Hurworth Caught  22 1
Alex Cason Bowled  21 3
Chris Cook Bowled  32
Royston Smith Caught  10
Grant Apicella Lbw  10 1
Ricky Gill Caught  26
Chamikara Mudalige Stumped  16 1
Anthony Hill Run out  5
Jamal Chaudhry Caught  3
Ryan Dack Not Out  4

Shenfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Shenfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 6lb 
for 9 wickets
22
243 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Hill10.0142314.004.20
Thomas Oakley10.004500.004.50
Chamikara Mudalige10.0363231.506.30
Ricky Gill10.0142142.004.20
Jamal Chaudhry5.002300.004.60
Chris Cook5.002237.334.40