Ardleigh Green Cricket Club

Scorecard

High Roding v Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 14 Apr 2012 at 01:00
Ardleigh Green Cricket Club Won 51 Runs

Match report Roy Smith 54, Ananda Krishnan 44, R. Hussain 2-19 (AGCC)

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
20w 7lb 
for 7 wickets
27
221

(40.0 overs)
    
R Hussain Run out  37
Thomas Oakley Caught  19
Royston Smith Caught  54 2
Ricky Gill Stumped  1 2
Paul Hurworth Caught  13
Ananda Krishnan Run out  44
Chris Cook Not Out  14
Alex Cason Bowled  2
M Ahmed Not Out  10 1
Anthony Hill   1
Omar Ayaz  

High Roding Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

High Roding Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
27w 8b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
39
170 (39.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ardleigh Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Hill5.002200.004.40
Omar Ayaz5.03616.001.20
M Ahmed5.012100.004.20
Thomas Oakley4.0118118.004.50
Ananda Krishnan5.02616.001.20
Ricky Gill6.0036136.006.00
R Hussain3.001929.506.33
Chris Cook3.40717.001.91
Paul Hurworth3.0023123.007.67